GRAND PRIX OF

ITALY I

Brindisi

June 28th – 30th
Saturday, June 29th

10:00 – Free practice
17:00 – Q1, Q2, Q3

Sunday, June 30th

11:00 – Warm Up
18:00 – Parade Lap
18:30 – Grand Prix of Italy

Results

Grand Prix of Italy I
Warm Up
Qualifying Report
Free Practice
Entry List

Provisional

Pos Number Name Country Laps Gap Total time Points
1 14 Matthew Palfreyman GBR 38 36:40.407 20
2 41 Edgaras Riabko LTU 38 + 5.279 36:45.686 15
3 45 Duarte Benavente POR 38 + 7.652 36:48.059 12
4 9 Mette Bjerknæs GBR 38 + 11.567 36:51.974 9
5 91 David del Pin ITA 38 + 15.743 36:56.150 7
6 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 38 + 20.819 37:01.226 5
7 22 Peter Žak SVK 38 + 23.639 37:04.046 4
8 3 Owen Jelf GBR 38 + 29.492 37:09.899 3
9 5 Tullio Abbate ITA (1) 37 + L1 36:43.409 2
10 16 Tomas Cermak SVK (2) 37 + L1 37:08.259 1
11 71 Nikita Lijcs LAT 37 + L1 37:21.582 0
12 2 Johan Österberg SWE 34 + L4 36:45.414 0
13 29 Egidijus Dagilis LTU 31 + L7 37:01.527 0
14 7 Mathilda Wiberg SWE 20 DNF 19:41.243 0
15 8 Totti Kemppainen FIN 18 DNF 17:50.622 0
16 36 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 10 DNF 13:38.170 0
17 74 Giacomo Sacchi MON 28 ACC 26:54.475 0
18 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 13 ACC 13:18.472 0

Legend: DNF – Did Not Finish; ACC – Accident; (1) UIM Rule F2 – 5.4; (2) UIM Rule F2 – 12.9

Pos Number Name Country Laps Best lap Gap
1 41 Edgaras Riabko LTU 32 42.585
2 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 24 43.092 + 0.507
3 74 Giacomo Sacchi MON 10 43.465 + 0.880
4 7 Mathilda Wiberg SWE 16 43.474 + 0.889
5 71 Nikita Lijcs LAT 14 44.136 + 1.551
6 9 Mette Bjerknæs GBR 7 44.219 + 1.634
7 45 Duarte Benavente POR 22 44.356 + 1.771
8 91 David del Pin ITA 8 44.400 + 1.815
9 3 Owen Jelf GBR 28 44.500 + 1.915
10 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 19 44.612 + 2.027
11 14 Matthew Palfreyman GBR 7 45.277 + 2.692
12 16 Tomas Cermak SVK 5 45.457 + 2.872
13 8 Totti Kemppainen FIN 11 45.930 + 3.345
14 2 Johan Österberg SWE 28 45.959 + 3.374
15 36 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 12 47.108 + 4.523
16 29 Egidijus Dagilis LTU 2 1:11.160 + 28.575
17 5 Tullio Abbate ITA 2 1:15.254 + 32.669
18 22 Peter Žak SVK 0
Pos Number Name Country Q1 Q2 Q3
1 5 Tullio Abbate ITA 48.704 47.423 43.801
2 74 Giacomo Sacchi MON 47.914 46.373 44.156
3 14 Matthew Palfreyman GBR 48.536 47.064 45.023
4 7 Mathilda Wiberg SWE 47.286 46.741 45.179
5 91 David del Pin ITA 48.812 46.949 45.994
6 45 Duarte Benavente POR 48.144 47.028
7 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 48.540 47.539
8 41 Edgaras Riabko LTU 50.212 48.080
9 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 48.643 48.188
10 36 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 49.097 48.246
11 9 Mette Bjerknæs GBR 49.332 48.507
12 3 Owen Jelf GBR 49.461 49.040
13 71 Nikita Lijcs LAT 48.836 49.738
14 16 Tomas Cermak SVK 49.512 50.032
15 2 Johan Österberg SWE 48.887 50.072
16 8 Totti Kemppainen FIN 50.272
17 29 Egidijus Dagilis LTU 58.208
18 22 Peter Žak SVK
Pos Number Name Country Laps Best lap Gap
1 74 Giacomo Sacchi MON 26 44.215
2 7 Mathilda Wiberg SWE 31 44.454 + 0.239
3 45 Duarte Benavente POR 23 45.539 + 1.324
4 1 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 24 45.894 + 1.679
5 41 Edgaras Riabko LTU 30 46.052 + 1.837
6 91 David del Pin ITA 31 46.431 + 2.216
7 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 23 46.496 + 2.281
8 14 Matthew Palfreyman GBR 39 46.678 + 2.463
9 9 Mette Bjerknæs GBR 17 46.742 + 2.527
10 3 Owen Jelf GBR 48 46.955 + 2.740
11 36 Mansoor Al Mansoori UAE 31 47.465 + 3.250
12 5 Tullio Abbate ITA 33 47.503 + 3.288
13 2 Johan Österberg SWE 35 47.906 + 3.691
14 22 Peter Žak SVK 42 48.207 + 3.992
15 71 Nikita Lijcs LAT 38 49.988 + 5.773
16 16 Tomas Cermak SVK 15 50.058 + 5.843
17 8 Totti Kemppainen FIN 17 50.662 + 6.447
18 29 Egidijus Dagilis LTU 10 1:00.177 + 15.962
Number Name Country Team
1 Rashed Al Qemzi United Arab Emirates Team Abu Dhabi
2 Johan Österberg Sweden Team AJO
3 Owen Jelf United Kingdom Owen Jelf Racing
5 Tullio Abbate Italy Tullio Abbate – Autovision
7 Mathilda Wiberg Sweden Wiberg Racing
8 Totti Kemppainen Finland
9 Mette Bjerknæs United Kingdom JRM Racing
14 Matthew Palfreyman United Kingdom Kingfisher Fire & Security Racing Team
16 Tomas Cermak Slovakia Certo Racing
22 Peter Žak Slovakia Blumental Clinic Team
29 Egidijus Dagilis Lithuania Dagilis F2
36 Mansoor Al Mansoori United Arab Emirates Team Abu Dhabi
41 Edgaras Riabko Lithuania Hegelmann Racing Team
45 Duarte Benavente Portugal Atlantic Team
71 Nikita Lijcs Latvia Jurmala racing team
74 Giacomo Sacchi Monaco Champion Marine Racing Team
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas Norway Strømøy Racing
91 David del Pin Italy

Event News

Read All News