GRAND PRIX OF

BELGIUM

Antwerp

22nd, 23rd July
Saturday, July 22nd

10:25 – Free practice
14:30 – Q1, Q2, Q3
17:30 – Qualifying Race

Sunday, July 23rd

10:25 – Warm Up
14:15 – Parade Lap
14:30 – GP of Belgium

Results

Race Classification
Free Practice
Entry List

Event Canceled

POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 24 00:46:57 23 123,7
2 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 6 00:46:95 3 122,7
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 12 00:47:19 12 122,1
4 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 17 00:47:22 14 122,0
5 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 28 00:47:28 18 121,8
6 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 23 00:47:41 21 121,5
7 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 28 00:47:44 25 121,4
8 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 17 00:47:59 6 121,0
9 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 22 00:47:71 19 120,7
10 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 9 00:47:72 3 120,7
11 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 19 00:47:94 10 120,2
12 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 5 00:48:07 5 119,8
13 19 Stefan Hagin GER Molgaard 9 00:48:16 3 119,6
14 37 Héctor López SPA BaBa 16 00:48:25 7 119,4
15 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 16 00:48:59 15 118,5
16 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 14 00:48:78 4 118,1
17 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 23 00:49:60 7 116,1
18 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 17 00:50:25 8 114,6
19 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA DAC 14 00:50:28 8 114,6
20 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 12 00:50:40 11 114,3
21 52 Simone Schuft GER Moore 12 00:50:44 10 114,2
22 40 Steve Hoult GBR Molgaard 9 00:50:87 6 113,2
23 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 13 00:51:15 6 112,6
24 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 14 00:52:34 2 110,0
25 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 0 DNS 0  0
26 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 0 DNS 0  0
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
19 Stefan Hagin GER Rowe Powerboat Molgaard Rowe Motoroil, Arai Helmets, Beck-Kanal
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star DAC New Star Marine
21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
37 Héctor López SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
40 Steve Hoult GBR WNT Molgaard WNT
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com Moore 2SeaterF1.com
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR EDH Racing DAC EDH Utlies, Autosentrum, Brankos Auto
71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BaBa Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
85 Luca Fornasarig ITA Tuttamarano DAC Fornasarig
92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Wera, Robby Rob, Wera

Event News

Read All News

VIDEOS

Event Photos