GRAND PRIX OF

LITHUANIA

Kaunas

10th, 11th June
Saturday, June 10th

10.15 – Free practice
14.30 – Q1, Q2, Q3
17.00 – Speed record and Match race F2

Sunday, June 11th

10.00 – Warm-up – Qualifying Race
10.45 – Warm-up – Race
13.00 – Qualifying Race
15.00 – Parade lap
15.30 – Grand Prix of Lithuania
17.00 – Prize giving

Results

Race Classification
Starting Grid
Qualifying Race
Starting Grid - Qualifying Race
Warm Up
Warm Up - Qualifying Race
Match Race
Speed Record
Qualifying Report
Free Practice
Entry List
POSIT NUM DRIVER BOAT NAT LAPS TIME RACE POINTS
1 35 Rashed Al Qemzi DAC UAE 48 00:50:05:54 20
2 2 Johan Österberg Molgaard SWE 48 00:50:10:95 15
3 41 Edgaras Riabko DAC LT 48 00:50:12:48 12
4 8 Nelson Morin MOORE FRA 48 00:50:17:14 9
5 3 Owen Jelf BaBa GBR 47 00:50:20:26 7
6 21 Erik Edin Molgaard SWE 47 00:50:22:23 5
7 6 Ola Pettersson Molgaard SWE 47 00:50:24:14 4
8 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen BABA NL 47 00:50:26:79 3
9 10 Oskar Samuelsson Molgaard SWE 46 00:50:32:39 2
10 54 Daniel Segenmark DAC SWE 46 00:50:32:95 1
11 51 Uvis Slakteris Molgaard LAT 46 00:50:34:07 0
12 7 Alberto Comparato DAC ITA 45 00:50:36:70 0
13 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs Moore NOR 45 00:50:38:76 0
14 85 Luca Fornasarig DAC ITA 42 00:50:35:61 0
15 5 Rupert Temper DAC AT 31 00:29:48:82 DNF
16 12 Harri Lehti ADIMC FIN 31 00:32:25:64 DNF
17 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi DAC UAE 30 00:31:28:54 DNF
18 13 Matthew Palfreyman BaBa GBR 0   DNF
19 71 David Del Pin BABA ITA 0   DNF
20 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas BaBa NOR 0   DNF

Legend: DNF – Did Not Finish

POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
2 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
4 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundin Marina
5 5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
7 8 Nelson Morin FRA f1 China CTIC Team MOORE Drakkar Inshore
8 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
9 71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BABA Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
10 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
11 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
12 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BABA MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
13 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
14 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
15 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA Tuttamarano DAC Fornasarig
16 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
17 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks
18 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
19 12 Harri Lehti FIN H L Racing F2 Powerboat ADIMC Iveco, Power Up
20 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
POSIT NUM DRIVER BOAT NAT LAPS TIME RACE
1 7 Alberto Comparato DAC ITA 20 00:17:30:69
2 51 Uvis Slakteris Molgaard LAT 20 00:17:33:75
3 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi DAC UAE 20 00:17:56:28
4 12 Harri Lehti ADIMC FIN 19 00:17:44:41
5 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs Moore NOR 5 DNF
6 33 Fabrice Boulier Moore FRA 0 DNF
7 52 Simone Schuft Moore GER 0 DNF
POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
2 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
3 12 Harri Lehti FIN H L Racing F2 Powerboat ADIMC Iveco, Power Up
4 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
5 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing Moore Touax, Group 2R, Promar
6 52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com Moore 2SeaterF1.com
7 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks

POS NUMBER NAME BEST SPEED
1 71 David Del Pin 00:00:42:94 138.3
2 3 Owen Jelf 00:00:43:60 136.2
3 45 Duarte Benavente 00:00:43:63 136.1
4 21 Erik Edin  00:00:43:65 136.1
5 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas 00:00:43:68 136.0
6 8 Nelson Morin 00:00:43:75 135.8
7 35 Rashed Al Qemzi 00:00:43:90 135.3
8 41 Edgaras Riabko 00:00:44:13 134.6
9 5 Rupert Temper 00:00:44:60 133.2
10 2 Johan Österberg 00:00:44:91 132.3
11 10 Oskar Samuelsson 00:00:45:16 131.5
12 13 Matthew Palfreyman 00:00:45:18 131.5
13 85 Luca Fornasarig 00:00:46:13 128.8
14 54 Daniel Segenmark 00:00:49:82 119.2
15 6 Ola Pettersson  DNS 0
16 12 Harri Lehti DNS 0
17 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen DNS 0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 11 00:43:31 9 137,2
2 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR Moore 19 00:44:68 19 132,9
3 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 17 00:45:72 9 129,9
4 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Moore 18 00:45:75 12 129,8
5 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 7 00:47:78 6 124,3
6 52 Simone Schuft GER Moore 24 00:50:00 19 118,8
7 12 Harri Lehti FIN ADIMC 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT/ENGINE QUARTER FINALS SEMI FINALS THIRD PLACE FINAL RACE
1 71 David Del Pin ITA BABA 00:52:47 00:53:50   00:54:44
2 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 00:47:80 00:53:15   00:55:19
3 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 00:00:00 00:54:53 00:53:59  
4 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 00:00:00 00:54:62 00:55:15  
5 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 00:49:68      
6 8 Nelson Morin FRA MOORE 00:55:63      
7 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BABA DNS      
8 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard DNS      
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT/ENGINE SPEED Km/h
1 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 178
2 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 172
3 8 Nelson Morin FRA MOORE 172
4 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 172
5 71 David Del Pin ITA BABA 170
6 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BABA 167
7 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 164
8 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 157
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BEST LAP SESSION
1 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi 00:42:77 3
2 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania 00:42:98 3
3 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 00:43:00 3
4 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team 00:43:44 3
5 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO 00:43:55 3
6 5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan 00:43:71 3
7 21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin 00:44:05 3
8 8 Nelson Morin FRA f1 China CTIC Team 00:44:96 3
9 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 00:51:62 3
10 71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano DNS 3
11 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing 00:45:58 2
12 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing 00:45:61 2
13 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing 00:45:71 2
14 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing 00:46:19 2
15 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R 00:47:16 2
16 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA Tuttamarano 00:45:96 1
17 45 Duarte Benavente POR F1 Atlantic Team 00:46:17 1
18 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 00:46:36 1
19 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi 00:47:42 1
20 12 Harri Lehti FIN H L Racing F2 Powerboat 00:47:52 1
21 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing 00:47:64 1
22 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing 00:47:92 1
23 52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com 00:50:81 1
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 28 00:43:66 25 136,1
2 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 59 00:43:69 59 136,0
3 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 52 00:43:84 50 135,5
4 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 51 00:44:06 51 134,8
5 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 24 00:44:19 23 134,4
6 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 53 00:44:22 38 134,3
7 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 59 00:44:31 47 134,1
8 13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 50 00:44:31 41 134,1
9 8 Nelson Morin FRA MOORE 47 00:44:73 46 132,8
10 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 33 00:44:78 25 132,6
11 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA DAC 17 00:45:00 17 132,0
12 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 28 00:45:29 7 131,2
13 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 50 00:45:37 36 130,9
14 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BABA 52 00:45:69 52 130,0
15 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 33 00:45:73 32 129,9
16 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 25 00:45:86 13 129,5
17 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Moore 49 00:46:59 36 127,5
18 12 Harri Lehti FIN ADIMC 28 00:46:69 26 127,2
19 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 22 00:46:91 19 126,6
20 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 43 00:47:00 35 126,4
21 9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR Moore 46 00:47:33 37 125,5
22 71 David Del Pin ITA BABA 8 00:48:88 3 121,5
23 52 Simone Schuft GER Moore 56 00:49:06 25 121,1
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundin Marina
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
8 Nelson Morin FRA f1 China CTIC Team MOORE Drakkar Inshore
9 Mette B. Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
12 Harri Lehti FIN H L Racing F2 Powerboat ADIMC Iveco, Power Up
13 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BABA MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing Moore Touax, Group 2R, Promar
35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
45 Duarte Benavente POR F1 Atlantic Team Moore Interpass Club, Rentastar, RPower, Remax
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks
52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com Moore 2SeaterF1.com
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BABA Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
85 Luca Fornasarig ITA Tuttamarano DAC Fornasarig

Event News

Read All News

VIDEOS

Event Photos