GRAND PRIX OF

NORWAY

Tønsberg

4th, 5th & 6th August

Friday, August 4th
18:15 – Speed Run F2
19:00 – Match Race F2

Saturday, August 5th
13:00 – Free Practice F2
18:00 – Q1, Q2, Q3

Sunday, August 6th
12:15 – Qualifying 3 – Shootout for Top 6 drivers
12:30 – Warm-up F2 – Qualifying Race
13:15 – Warm-up F2 – Race
13:45 – Qualifying Race
16:00 – Parade lap
16:30 – Tønsberg WC F2

RESULTS

Race Classification
Starting Grid
Qualifying Race
Starting Grid - Qualifying Race
Warm Up - Race
Warm Up - Qualifying Race
Qualifying Report
Free Practice
Match Race
Speed Record
Entry List
POSIT NUM DRIVER BOAT NAT LAPS TIME RACE POINTS
1 1 Pierre Lundin Moore SWE 45 00:43:25:79 20
2 20 Konstantin Ustinov DAC RUS 45 00:43:28:36 15
3 35 Rashed Al Qemzi DAC UAE 45 00:43:33:32 12
4 6 Ola Pettersson Molgaard SWE 45 00:43:36:07 9
5 8 Nelson Morin Moore FRA 45 00:43:39:48 7
6 54 Daniel Segenmark DAC SWE 45 00:44:02:14 5
7 10 Oskar Samuelsson Molgaard SWE 45 00:44:05:61 4
8 7 Alberto Comparato DAC ITA 45 00:44:07:86 3
9 96 Nick Bisterfeld DAC GER 45 00:44:09:89 2
10 41 Edgaras Riabko DAC LT 45 00:44:12:45 1
11 21 Erik Edin Molgaard SWE 44 (a) 00:43:23:86 0
12 71 David Del Pin BaBa ITA 44 (b) 00:43:44:26 0
13 3 Owen Jelf BaBa GBR 44 00:43:31:26 0
14 37 Héctor Sanz BaBa SPA 44 00:43:49:32 0
15 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas BaBa NOR 18 00:19:13:92 DNF
16 5 Rupert Temper DAC AT 5 00:04:28:31 DNF

Legend: DNF – Did Not Finish; (a) One Lap Penalty – Jump Start;
(b) One Lap Penalty – Missed Turn Buoy;

POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
3 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
4 21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
5 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
6 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Wera, Robby Rob, Wera
7 8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
8 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star DAC New Star Marine
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
10 5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
11 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
12 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
13 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
14 71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BaBa Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
15 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
16 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
POSIT NUM DRIVER BOAT NAT LAPS
1 41 Edgaras Riabko DAC LT 20
2 71 David Del Pin BaBa ITA 20
3 7 Alberto Comparato DAC ITA 20
4 3 Owen Jelf BaBa GBR 20
5 9 Mette Bjerknæs Moore NOR 20
6 2 Johan Österberg Molgaard SWE 19
7 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen BaBa NL 19
8 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi DAC UAE 19
9 92 Matthew Palfreyman BaBa GBR DNF
10 60 Christian Carlsen DAC NOR DNF
11 52 Simone Schuft Moore GER DNS
12 55 Frode Sundsdal DAC NOR DNS
POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
2 71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BaBa Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
3 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
4 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 60 Christian Carlsen NOR CC Boat Racing DAC Welhaven Entreprenor, Norsk Tichf.nger
6 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR EDH Racing DAC EDH Utlies, Autosentrum, Brankos Auto
7 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
8 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
9 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
10 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
11 52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com Moore 2SeaterF1.com
12 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 6 00:42:06 2 128,4
2 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 6 00:42:29 4 127,7
3 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 16 00:42:75 4 126,3
4 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 16 00:43:10 3 125,3
5 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 16 00:43:29 9 124,7
6 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 13 00:43:43 2 124,3
7 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 12 00:44:09 11 122,5
8 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 10 01:16:41 9 70,7
9 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
10 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
11 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
12 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 19 00:41:97 2 128,7
2 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 13 00:43:31 11 124,7
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 17 00:43:88 4 123,1
4 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 18 00:44:06 4 122,6
5 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 18 00:44:28 14 122,0
6 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 6 00:44:28 5 122,0
7 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 12 00:44:40 8 121,6
8 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 20 00:44:69 8 120,8
9 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 17 00:45:44 4 118,8
10 60 Christian Carlsen NOR DAC 6 00:45:72 3 118,1
11 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 9 00:45:91 7 117,6
12 52 Simone Schuft GER Moore 2 01:16:95 2 70,2
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BEST LAP SESSION
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR 00:40:05 3
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE 00:40:11 3
3 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE 00:40:17 3
4 21 Erik Edin SWE 00:40:49 3
5 6 Ola Pettersson SWE 00:41:30 3
6 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER 00:42:62 3
7 8 Nelson Morin FRA 00:43:36 2
8 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS 00:43:36 2
9 37 Héctor Sanz SPA 00:43:72 2
10 5 Rupert Temper AT 00:43:86 2
11 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE 00:44:25 2
12 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE DNS 2
13 41 Edgaras Riabko LT 00:43:95 1
14 71 David Del Pin ITA 00:44:06 1
15 7 Alberto Comparato ITA 00:44:09 1
16 3 Owen Jelf GBR 00:44:13 1
17 60 Christian Carlsen NOR 00:44:24 1
18 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR 00:45:24 1
19 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL 00:45:30 1
20 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR 00:45:48 1
21 2 Johan Österberg SWE 00:46:82 1
22 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE 00:47:11 1
23 52 Simone Schuft GER 01:05:23 1
24 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR DNS
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 31 00:44:66 30 120,9
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 26 00:44:84 25 120,4
3 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 21 00:45:09 8 119,8
4 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 29 00:45:37 25 119,0
5 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 26 00:45:59 23 118,4
6 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 36 00:45:60 26 118,4
7 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 34 00:45:69 32 118,2
8 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 28 00:45:93 22 117,6
9 60 Christian Carlsen NOR DAC 31 00:46:07 30 117,2
10 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 25 00:46:28 14 116,7
11 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 33 00:46:32 31 116,6
12 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 38 00:46:84 36 115,3
13 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 36 00:46:90 30 115,1
14 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 33 00:46:91 32 115,1
15 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 18 00:46:96 4 115,0
16 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 19 00:47:07 11 114,7
17 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 26 00:47:34 3 114,1
18 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 28 00:47:46 23 113,8
19 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 5 00:47:47 5 113,8
20 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 30 00:47:90 19 112,7
21 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 19 00:48:22 2 112,0
22 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 32 00:48:31 25 111,8
23 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 21 00:49:32 4 109,5
24 52 Simone Schuft GER Moore 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT/ENGINE FIRST ROUND QUARTER FINALS SEMI FINALS THIRD PLACE FINAL RACE
1 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 01:13:65 01:12:64 01:14:25 01:13:35
2 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 01:13:83 01:10:56 01:13:48 01:14:69
3 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 01:14:59 01:14:62 01:13:83 01:12:45
4 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 01:16:97 01:18:49 01:17:32 01:15:25
5 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 01:17:96 01:12:51
6 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 01:15:14 01:15:13
7 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 00:00:00 01:18:82
8 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 01:16:21 DNF
9 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 01:15:66
10 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 01:15:94
11 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 01:16:71
12 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 01:17:60
13 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 01:19:09
14 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 01:19:57
15 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 01:27:29
16 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard DNS
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT/ENGINE SPEED Km/h
1 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 181.3
2 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 180.3
3 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 178.6
4 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 178.4
5 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 177.8
6 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 176.6
7 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 175.8
8 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 173.4
9 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 173.2
10 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 172.8
11 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 172.1
12 55 Frode Sundsdal NOR DAC 169.7
13 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 169.2
14 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 164.7
15 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 157.2
16 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 0
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star DAC New Star Marine
21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
52 Simone Schuft GER 2SeaterF1.com Moore 2SeaterF1.com
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
55 Frode Sundsdal NOR EDH Racing DAC EDH Utlies, Autosentrum, Brankos Auto
60 Christian Carlsen NOR CC Boat Racing DAC Welhaven Entreprenor, Norsk Tichf.nger
71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BaBa Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Wera, Robby Rob, Wera

Event News

Read All News

VIDEOS

Event Photos