GRAND PRIX OF

PORTUGAL

Ribadouro

7th & 8th October

Saturday, October 7th

11:15 – Free Practice
15:30 – Qualifying Session (Q1-Q2-Q3)

Sunday, October 8th

11:00 – Warm-up Practice
12:00 – Elimination Race
15:30 – Lap Parade
15:45 – Grand Prix of Portugal Race

RESULTS

Race
Starting Grid
Warm Up
Qualifying Report
Qualifying 2
Qualifying 1
Free Practice
Entry List
POSIT NUM DRIVER BOAT NAT LAPS TIME RACE POINTS
1 45 Duarte Benavente Moore POR 45 00:38:27:30 20
2 1 Pierre Lundin Moore SWE 45 00:38:29:05 15
3 7 Alberto Comparato DAC ITA 45 00:38:51:96 12
4 35 Rashed Al Qemzi DAC UAE 45 00:38:55:24 9
5 8 Nelson Morin Moore FRA 45 00:38:56:24 7
6 10 Oskar Samuelsson Molgaard SWE 44 00:38:37:24 5
7 54 Daniel Segenmark DAC SWE 44 00:38:41:21 4
8 6 Ola Pettersson Molgaard SWE 44 00:38:44:02 3
9 41 Edgaras Riabko DAC LT 44 00:38:44:80 2
10 37 Héctor Sanz BaBa SPA 44 00:38:46:40 1
11 2 Johan Österberg Molgaard SWE 44 00:38:57:18 0
12 3 Owen Jelf BaBa GBR 44 00:39:03:68 0
13 9 Mette Bjerknæs Moore NOR 43 00:38:27:99 0
14 51 Uvis Slakteris Molgaard LAT 43 00:38:38:68 0
15 33 Fabrice Boulier Moore FRA 42 00:39:12:93 0
16 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen BaBa NL 27 00:25:32:74 DNF
17 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi DAC UAE 18 00:18:40:55 DNF
18 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas BaBa NOR 1 00:01:45:40 DNF
POS NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT/ENGINE SPONSOR
1 45 Duarte Benavente POR Atlantic Team Moore Interpass Club
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
3 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
4 8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
5 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
6 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
7 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
8 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
9 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
10 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
11 37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
12 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
13 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
14 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
15 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
16 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks
17 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
18 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing Moore Touax 2R Patrimoine
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 17 00:45:06 15 135,8
2 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 30 00:45:30 29 135,1
3 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 23 00:45:44 23 134,7
4 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 34 00:45:56 33 134,3
5 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 18 00:45:97 12 133,1
6 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE Molgaard 23 00:46:53 22 131,5
7 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 30 00:46:55 27 131,5
8 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 7 00:46:84 3 130,7
9 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 18 00:47:00 17 130,2
10 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 8 00:47:16 4 129,8
11 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 10 00:47:63 6 128,5
12 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 21 00:47:68 12 128,4
13 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 20 00:47:94 16 127,7
14 82 Béla Cserni HUN ASV 10 00:48:91 3 125,1
15 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 10 00:49:03 5 124,8
16 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Moore 11 00:49:63 8 123,3
17 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 11 00:50:10 4 122,2
18 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 5 00:50:88 4 120,3
19 88 Paolo Longhi ITA DAC 14 00:50:97 6 120,1
20 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 5 01:02:59 2 97,8
21 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
22 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BEST LAP SESSION
1 45 Duarte Benavente POR Atlantic Team 00:43:90 2
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing 00:43:97 2
3 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing 00:44:18 2
4 8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team 00:44:19 2
5 2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO 00:44:31 2
6 7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 00:44:31 2
7 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing 00:44:38 2
8 3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing 00:44:47 2
9 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi 00:44:47 2
10 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R 00:44:63 2
11 37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing 00:44:93 2
12 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 00:45:13 2
13 41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania 00:45:31 2
14 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 00:46:06 2
15 21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin DNS 2
16 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing 00:45:59 1
17 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team 00:45:82 1
18 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi 00:45:91 1
19 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing 00:46:81 1
20 88 Paolo Longhi ITA  DIM Sport, MBM 00:48:53 1
21 82 Béla Cserni HUN Starthu-Teo PowerBoat Team 00:48:87 1
22 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE BRM 00:51:56 1
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 18 00:43:90 18 139,4
2 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 10 00:43:97 9 139,2
3 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 16 00:44:18 12 138,5
4 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 12 00:44:19 10 138,5
5 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 19 00:44:31 18 138,1
6 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 14 00:44:31 13 138,1
7 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 16 00:44:38 13 137,9
8 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 18 00:44:47 18 137,6
9 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 13 00:44:47 10 137,6
10 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 19 00:44:63 19 137,1
11 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 14 00:44:93 8 136,2
12 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 19 00:45:13 18 135,6
13 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 14 00:45:31 3 135,1
14 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 15 00:46:06 15 132,9
15 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 15 00:44:32 8 138,1
2 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 21 00:44:57 13 137,3
3 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 10 00:44:59 9 137,3
4 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 14 00:44:63 12 137,1
5 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 23 00:44:69 21 136,9
6 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 26 00:44:69 13 136,9
7 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 7 00:44:82 2 136,5
8 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 22 00:44:94 21 136,2
9 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 16 00:44:97 3 136,1
10 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 22 00:45:00 20 136,0
11 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 18 00:45:16 11 135,5
12 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 26 00:45:28 4 135,2
13 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 18 00:45:38 13 134,9
14 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 26 00:45:40 26 134,8
15 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 16 00:45:50 8 134,5
16 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 24 00:45:59 13 134,2
17 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 21 00:45:82 20 133,6
18 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 21 00:45:91 7 133,3
19 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Moore 15 00:46:81 9 130,7
20 88 Paolo Longhi ITA  DAC 25 00:48:53 16 126,1
21 82 Béla Cserni HUN ASV 5 00:48:87 3 125,2
22 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE Molgaard 22 00:51:56 4 118,7
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 62 00:44:60 56 137,2
2 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 61 00:44:75 61 136,8
3 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 63 00:44:75 56 136,8
4 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 51 00:44:78 44 136,7
5 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 51 00:44:82 42 136,5
6 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 40 00:45:47 36 134,6
7 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 45 00:45:72 42 133,9
8 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 54 00:45:87 51 133,4
9 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 57 00:46:50 53 131,6
10 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 30 00:47:06 26 130,0
11 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 42 00:47:32 34 129,3
12 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 29 00:47:42 22 129,1
13 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 23 00:47:47 22 128,9
14 33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Moore 40 00:47:50 40 128,8
15 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 29 00:47:52 17 128,8
16 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 14 00:47:59 3 128,6
17 11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE Molgaard 36 00:47:72 16 128,2
18 88 Paolo Longhi ITA  DAC 49 00:48:15 48 127,1
19 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 16 00:48:36 14 126,6
20 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 60 00:48:72 53 125,6
21 51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Molgaard 32 00:48:78 18 125,5
22 82 Béla Cserni HUN ASV 8 00:48:85 4 125,3
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
11 Bimba Sjöholm SWE BRM Molgaard Cramo, Consale
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
33 Fabrice Boulier FRA Touax Inshore Racing Moore Touax 2R Patrimoine
35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
45 Duarte Benavente POR Atlantic Team Moore Interpass Club
51 Uvis Slakteris LAT Riga Powerboat Team Molgaard Latvijas Gaze, Uzvara-Lauks
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
82 Béla Cserni HUN Starthu-Teo PowerBoat Team ASV SZRT, Hungast, ENVI, EGO
88 Paolo Longhi ITA  Rainbow Team DAC  DIM Sport, MBM

Event News

Read All News

VIDEOS

Event Photos