GRAND PRIX OF

SWITZERLAND

Campione d’Italia

9th & 10th September

Saturday, September 9th

10:45 – Free Practice Group A
12:15 – Free Practice Group B
14:30 – Q1

Sunday, September 10th

10:00 – Warm Up Race
10:45 – Warm Up Qualifying Race
11:30 – Q2, Q3
13:15 – Qualifying Race
16:00 – Parade Lap
16:30 – Race

RESULTS

Race Classification
Qualifying 1
Free Practice - Group B
Free Practice - Group A
Entry List

Event Canceled

POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 20 00:49:28 20 116,9
2 19 Stefan Hagin GER Molgaard 3 00:49:94 2 115,3
3 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 19 00:50:23 15 114,7
4 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 16 00:50:28 16 114,6
5 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 13 00:50:30 11 114,5
6 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 3 00:50:66 2 113,7
7 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 20 00:50:72 11 113,6
8 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 16 00:51:03 12 112,9
9 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 15 00:51:09 9 112,7
10 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 18 00:51:19 10 112,5
11 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 18 00:51:44 18 112,0
12 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 17 00:51:58 17 111,7
13 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 19 00:51:72 2 111,4
14 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 18 00:51:74 2 111,3
15 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 15 00:51:74 2 111,3
16 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 19 00:51:99 16 110,8
17 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 18 00:52:37 2 110,0
18 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 19 00:53:31 14 108,0
19 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 16 00:53:50 9 107,7
20 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 18 00:53:91 7 106,8
21 88 Paolo Longhi ITA 18 00:53:92 15 106,8
22 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 18 00:54:02 15 106,6
23 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 15 00:54:88 3 105,0
24 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 16 00:56:19 8 102,5
25 82 Béla Cserni HUN ASV 11 00:56:67 4 101,6
26 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA DAC 0 00:00:00 0 0,0
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 19 Stefan Hagin GER Molgaard 25 00:49:82 25 115,6
2 3 Owen Jelf GBR BaBa 23 00:50:19 17 114,8
3 37 Héctor Sanz SPA BaBa 50 00:50:19 45 114,8
4 8 Nelson Morin FRA Moore 46 00:50:47 45 114,1
5 21 Erik Edin SWE Molgaard 40 00:50:53 36 114,0
6 45 Duarte Benavente POR Moore 34 00:50:59 33 113,9
7 6 Ola Pettersson SWE Molgaard 34 00:51:03 30 112,9
8 54 Daniel Segenmark SWE DAC 32 00:51:78 24 111,2
9 2 Johan Österberg SWE Molgaard 48 00:52:19 43 110,4
10 96 Nick Bisterfeld GER DAC 33 00:52:44 29 109,8
11 36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE DAC 41 00:52:85 37 109,0
12 17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL BaBa 33 00:53:03 33 108,6
13 85 Luca Fornasarig ITA DAC 38 00:54:69 36 105,3
POSIT NUM DRIVER NAT BOAT LAPS BEST LAP AT SPEED Km/h
1 7 Alberto Comparato ITA DAC 12 00:50:65 7 113,7
2 20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS DAC 32 00:51:21 11 112,5
3 1 Pierre Lundin SWE Moore 21 00:51:33 8 112,2
4 71 David Del Pin ITA BaBa 29 00:51:43 2 112,0
5 35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE DAC 24 00:51:62 6 111,6
6 77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR BaBa 26 00:52:25 4 110,2
7 10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE Molgaard 17 00:52:44 16 109,8
8 41 Edgaras Riabko LT DAC 20 00:52:72 11 109,3
9 5 Rupert Temper AT DAC 31 00:54:31 21 106,1
10 92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR BaBa 27 00:54:41 14 105,9
11 9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR Moore 26 00:55:19 21 104,4
12 88 Paolo Longhi ITA 34 00:55:53 2 103,7
13 82 Béla Cserni HUN ASV 5 00:59:06 5 97,5
NUM DRIVER NAT TEAM BOAT SPONSOR
1 Pierre Lundin SWE Lundin F1 Racing Moore Lundins Marin, CRC, Motul, Sikkens
2 Johan Österberg SWE Team AJO Molgaard E E P A B, ETAB, Lundins Marin
3 Owen Jelf GBR Owen Jelf Racing BaBa Owen Jelf Racing, JNO Developments
5 Rupert Temper AT RSC – Regan DAC OXY Water, Heiche
6 Ola Pettersson SWE Skåne Racing Team F2 Molgaard Sydstallningar Ab
7 Alberto Comparato ITA Camparato F2 DAC BPEngineering, G24 Studio, Nautica Comparato
8 Nelson Morin FRA F1 China CTIC Team Moore Drakkar Inshore
9 Mette Bjerknæs NOR MB Racing Moore Bruvik, Sandermoen, Motul
10 Oskar Samuelsson SWE OS Racing Molgaard Ramirent, Master Flow
17 Ferdinand Zandbergen NL MadCroc Baba Racing BaBa MadCroc, Moni, Ferdinand Zandbergen B.V.
19 Stefan Hagin GER Rowe Powerboat Molgaard Rowe Motoroil, Arai Helmets, Beck-Kanal
20 Konstantin Ustinov RUS New Star DAC New Star Marine
21 Erik Edin SWE Team Edin Molgaard McDonalds, Ceramic Pro
35 Rashed Al Qemzi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Adimsc
36 Mohamed Al Mehairbi UAE Abu Dhabi DAC Etihad, Abu Dhabi
37 Héctor Sanz SPA Icar Nautica Racing BaBa Cobert Security, Grup Motor 23, Fiat
41 Edgaras Riabko LT F2 Lithuania DAC Mobil, Hegelman, Audimas, GPS Meistras
45 Duarte Benavente POR Atlantic Team Moore Interpass Club
54 Daniel Segenmark SWE SF2R DAC Pelle P
71 David Del Pin ITA Tutamarano BaBa Bardhal, Parmalat, Sicurity, Bisell
77 Tobias Munthe-Kaas NOR Stromoy Racing F2 BaBa FELL, Vestre Aker Elektro
82 Béla Cserni HUN Starthu-Teo PowerBoat Team ASV SZRT, Hungast, ENVI, EGO
85 Luca Fornasarig ITA Tuttamarano DAC Fornasarig
88 Paolo Longhi ITA
92 Matthew Palfreyman GBR Pepstar Mercury Racing BaBa Rapid, VSS, Blowfish, Barus
96 Nick Bisterfeld GER Bisterfeld Racing DAC Walter Schmidt, Wera, Robby Rob, Wera

Event News

Read All News

VIDEOS